Monday, March 26, 2007
[…] If this is not so please explain the particulars to me so that I might garner a greater understanding of the "incomprehensible" nature of the Tax and the assessments you seem to have rendered against me utilizing a "Mandatory" Sub-Title rather than the "Voluntary" nature to which I believe MY alleged "Taxes" apply.

Your "assesments" detail that Section 6020 (b) were utilized to determine my "Tax Deficiency", yet the preceding aspect of said Section was, for some reason, ommitted. It (Section 6020 (a)) states, in relevant part that "Preparation of a return by the Secretary if any person shall fail to make a return required by this Title as by regulations prescribed thereunder but shall consent (emphasis mine) to disclose all information necessary for the preparation thereof, then, and in that case, the Secretary may (not "must" [emphasis mine]) prepare such return being signed by such person (emphasis, again, mine) may be received by the Secretary as the return of such person.". Therefore any "Return" prepared by the I.R.S. can contain no information from which a "Tax" can be determined (see U.S v.