Monday, March 26, 2007
[…] Rule 44 CFR says that every regulation or rule must be published in the Federal Register. It also states that every regulation or rule MUST be approved by the Secretary of the Treasury. If there is no "regulation" (which cannot broaden, extend, or narrow any provisions of any "Laws") there is no implementation of said "Law".
There is NO REGULATION governing "Failure to file a return". There is no "computer Code" for "Failure to file". The ONLY thing I could find was a requirement stating "where to file" an income tax return. It can be found in 26 CFR, Section 1.6091-3, which states that, "Income tax returns 'required to be filed' with the 'Director' of 'INTERNATIONAL' Operations" (takes us back to that whole United Nations/Interpol thing again, doesn't it? You remember, the one that continuously sends all "American" "Income Tax" dollars to other countries as directed by the United Nations and the International Monetary Fund...).